Degen · 25 SOL

25 SOL funded account

Everything about the Degen account: 25 SOL of buying power for Solana memecoins, every limit in SOL, and what you can withdraw.

Short answer: $50/month. Pass at +7.5 SOL realized (32.5 SOL balance) without equity dropping below 20 SOL or losing 2.5 SOL in a day. Then trade funded and keep 80% of profits, paid in SOL.
25 SOL Funded Account: the Memecoin Funded Solana memecoin trading terminal
The Memecoin Funded terminal: live Solana memecoin prices, pool liquidity and fills.

The numbers

Starting balance25 SOL
Challenge fee$50/month (stops when you pass)
Activation$100, refunded with your first payout
Profit target+7.5 SOL realized (30%)
Max loss (static)5 SOL — equity floor 20 SOL
Daily loss2.5 SOL, resets 00:00 UTC
Max per coin5 SOL (20%)
Winning day (funded)≥ 0.25 SOL realized
Payout caps5 SOL first, 10 SOL after
Profit split80%

Who the 25 SOL account suits

Traders who play smaller, newer pools. The 20% per-coin cap (5 SOL) is the loosest of the three, so you can size into a single idea relative to the account. It’s also the cheapest way to prove your process.

Rules shared by every account

  • At least 2 trading days and 10 trades; no time limit.
  • Best day ≤ 50% of total profit.
  • Coins need $10,000+ pool liquidity; one trade ≤ 2% of pool SOL.
  • 0.75% swap fee + 0.001 SOL priority fee per fill.

Full wording on the rules page.

Compare the other sizes

AccountBuying powerChallengeActivationProfit targetMax lossProfit split
Degen25 SOL$50/mo$100 (refunded)30% (7.5 SOL)20% static80%
Sniper50 SOL$90/mo$175 (refunded)30% (15 SOL)20% static80%
Whale100 SOL$160/mo$300 (refunded)30% (30 SOL)20% static85%

Questions people ask

How much is the 25 SOL funded account?

$50/month for the challenge, plus $100 activation after you pass, which is refunded with your first payout.

What is the profit target on 25 SOL?

+7.5 SOL of realized profit.

How much can I lose on the 25 SOL account?

Equity can’t drop below 20 SOL (a 5 SOL static max loss) or lose more than 2.5 SOL in one UTC day. Your real-money risk is only the fee.

How much can I withdraw?

Up to 50% of profit per payout, capped at 5 SOL the first time and 10 SOL after, at a 80% split.

Keep reading

Trade our SOL.
Keep up to 85%.

25, 50 and 100 SOL funded memecoin accounts. One challenge, no time limit, payouts in SOL.

Get Funded