Sniper · 50 SOL

50 SOL funded account

Everything about the Sniper account: 50 SOL of buying power for Solana memecoins, every limit in SOL, and what you can withdraw.

Short answer: $90/month. Pass at +15 SOL realized (65 SOL balance) without equity dropping below 40 SOL or losing 5 SOL in a day. Then trade funded and keep 80% of profits, paid in SOL.
50 SOL Funded Account: the Memecoin Funded Solana memecoin trading terminal
The Memecoin Funded terminal: live Solana memecoin prices, pool liquidity and fills.

The numbers

Starting balance50 SOL
Challenge fee$90/month (stops when you pass)
Activation$175, refunded with your first payout
Profit target+15 SOL realized (30%)
Max loss (static)10 SOL — equity floor 40 SOL
Daily loss5 SOL, resets 00:00 UTC
Max per coin7.5 SOL (15%)
Winning day (funded)≥ 0.5 SOL realized
Payout caps10 SOL first, 20 SOL after
Profit split80%

Who the 50 SOL account suits

Most traders. 7.5 SOL per coin fits mid-size pools comfortably, the 5 SOL daily budget allows several attempts per day, and payouts up to 20 SOL make the funded stage worth it.

Rules shared by every account

  • At least 2 trading days and 10 trades; no time limit.
  • Best day ≤ 50% of total profit.
  • Coins need $10,000+ pool liquidity; one trade ≤ 2% of pool SOL.
  • 0.75% swap fee + 0.001 SOL priority fee per fill.

Full wording on the rules page.

Compare the other sizes

AccountBuying powerChallengeActivationProfit targetMax lossProfit split
Degen25 SOL$50/mo$100 (refunded)30% (7.5 SOL)20% static80%
Sniper50 SOL$90/mo$175 (refunded)30% (15 SOL)20% static80%
Whale100 SOL$160/mo$300 (refunded)30% (30 SOL)20% static85%

Questions people ask

How much is the 50 SOL funded account?

$90/month for the challenge, plus $175 activation after you pass, which is refunded with your first payout.

What is the profit target on 50 SOL?

+15 SOL of realized profit.

How much can I lose on the 50 SOL account?

Equity can’t drop below 40 SOL (a 10 SOL static max loss) or lose more than 5 SOL in one UTC day. Your real-money risk is only the fee.

How much can I withdraw?

Up to 50% of profit per payout, capped at 10 SOL the first time and 20 SOL after, at a 80% split.

Keep reading

Trade our SOL.
Keep up to 85%.

25, 50 and 100 SOL funded memecoin accounts. One challenge, no time limit, payouts in SOL.

Get Funded